countdown

Days

BWF World Championships of Badminton

From November 29th to December 19th. 2021, in Huelva (Spain)

MAIN TOP PLAYERS

Ranking

Men’s Single

  • 1 JPN Kento MOMOTA
  • 2 DEN Viktor AXELSEN
  • 3 DEN Anders ANTOSEN
  • 4 TPE CHOU Tien Chen
  • 5 INA Anthony Sinisuka Ginting
  • 6 CHN CHEN Long
  • 7 INA Jonatan CHRISTIE
  • 8 MASLEE Zii Jia
  • 9 HKG NG Ka Long Angus
  • 10 JAP Kanta TSUNEYAMA

Women’s single

  • 1 TPE TAI Tzu Ying
  • 2 CHN CHEN Yu Fei
  • 3 JPN Akane YAMAGUCHI
  • 4 JAP Nozomi OKUHARA
  • 5 ESP Carolina MARIN
  • 6 KOR AN Se Young
  • 7 IND PUSARLA V. Sindhu
  • 8 THA Ratchanok INTANON
  • 9 CHN HE Bing Jiao
  • 10 THA  Pornpawee CHOCHUWONG

Men’s Double

  •   1 INA Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON

        INA Kevin Sanjaya SUKAMULJO
  • 2 INA Hendra SETIAWAN

       INA Mohammad AHSAN
  • 3 TPE LEE Yang

       TPE WANG Chi-Lin
  • 4 CHN LI Jun Hui

       CHN LIU Yu Chen
  • 5 JPN Hiroyuki ENDO

       JPN Yuta WATANABE
  • 6 JPN Takeshi KAMURA

       JPN Keigo SONODA
  • 7 INA Fajar ALFIAN

       INA Muhammad Rian ARDIANTO
  • 8 MAS Aaron CHIA

       MAS SOH Wooi Yik
  • 9 DEN Kim ASTRUP

       DEN Anders Skaarup RASMUSSEN
  • 10 KOR CHOI SolGyu

       KOR SEO Seungjae

Women’s double

  • 1    JPN   Yuki FUKUSHIMA

         JPN   Sayaka HIROTA
  • 2   CHN  CHEN Qing Chen

         CHN  JIA Yi Fan
  • 3   KOR   LEE Sohee

         KOR   JIA Yi Fan
  • 4   KOR  KIM Soyeong

         KOR  KONG Heeyong
  • 5  JPN   Mayu MATSUMOTO

        JPN   Wakana NAGAHARA
  • 6  INA   Greysia POLII

        INA   Apriyani RAHAYU
  • 7  CHN  DU Yue

        CHN  LI Yin Hui
  • 8  THA  Jongkolphan KITITHARAKUL

        THA   Rawinda PRAJONGJAI
  • 9  JPN   Nami MATSUYAMA

        JPN   Chiharu SHIDA
  • 10 KOR  CHANG Ye Na

        KOR  KIM Hyerin

Mixed doubles

  • 1 CHN ZHENG Si Wei

     

    CHN HUANG Ya Qiong
  • 2 CHN WANG Yi LyuCHN HUANG Dong Ping
  • 3 THA Dechapol PUAVARUNKROHTHA Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI
  • 4 JPN Yuta WATANABEJPN Arisa HIGASHINO
  • 5 INA Praveen JORDANINA Melati Daeva OKTAVIANTI
  • 6 KOR SEO Seung JaeKOR CHAE YuJung
  • 7 ENG Marcus ELLISENG Lauren SMITH
  • 8 MAS CHAN Peng SoonMAS GOH Liu Ying
  • 9 HKG TANG Chun ManHKG TSE Ying Suet
  • 10 INA Hafiz FAIZALINA Gloria Emanuelle WIDJAJA

THE VENUE

Play Video
Play Video