countdown

Days

BWF World Championships of Badminton

From November 29th to December 19th. 2021, in Huelva (Spain)

MAIN TOP PLAYERS

Ranking

Men’s Single

  • 1 DEN Viktor AXELSEN
  • 2 JAP Kento MOMOTA
  • 3 DEN Anders ANTONSEN
  • 4 TPE CHOU Tien Chen
  • 5 INA Anthony Sinisuka GINTING
  • 6 CHN CHEN Long
  • 7 MAS LEE Zii Jia
  • 8 INAJonatan CHRISTIE
  • 9 HKG NG Ka Long Angus
  • 10 DEN Rasmus GEMKE

Women’s single

  • 1 TPE TAI Tzu Ying
  • 2 CHN CHEN Yu Fei
  • 3 JPN Akane YAMAGUCHI
  • 4 KOR AN Seyoung
  • 5 JAP Nozomi OKUHARA
  • 6 ESP Carolina Marín
  • 7 IND PUSARLA V. Sindhu
  • 8 THA Ratchanok INTANON
  • 9 CHN HE Bing Jiao
  • 10 THA  Pornpawee CHOCHUWONG

Men’s Double

  • 1   INA    Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON
        INA    Kevin Sanjaya SUKAMULJO
  • 2   INA   Hendra SETIAWAN
         INA    Mohammad AHSAN
  • 3   TPE    LEE Yang
         TPE    WANG Chi-Lin
  • 4   JAP   Takuro HOKI
         JAP   Yugo KOBAYASHI
  • 5   JPN   Hiroyuki ENDO
         JPN   Yuta WATANABE
  • 6   JPN   Takeshi KAMURA
         JPN   Keigo SONODA
  • 7   MAS   Aaron CHIA
         MAS   SOH Wooi Yik
  • 8   INA  Fajar ALFIAN
         INA  Muhammad Rian ARDIANTO
  • 9   IND  Satwiksairaj RANKIREDDY
         IND  Chirag SHETTY
  • 10  DEN  Kim ASTRUP
         DEN   Anders Skaarup RASMUSSEN

Women’s double

  • 1    JPN   Yuki FUKUSHIMA
         JPN   Sayaka HIROTA
  • 2   KOR   KIM Soyeong
         KOR   KONG Heeyong
  • 3   CHN   CHEN Qing Chen
         CHN   JIA Yi Fan
  • 4   KOR    LEE Sohee
         KOR   SHIN Seungchan
  • 5   JPN   Mayu MATSUMOTO
         JPN   Wakana NAGAHARA
  • 6   INA   Greysia POLII
         INA   Apriyani RAHAYU
  • 7   JAP   Nami MATSUYAMA
         JAP   Chiharu SHIDA
  • 8   CHN  DU Yue
         CHN  LI Yin Hui
  • 9   THA   Jongkolphan KITITHARAKUL
         THA   Rawinda PRAJONGJAI
  • 10  BUL   Gabriela STOEVA
          BUL   Stefani STOEVA

MIXED DOUBLES

  • 1 THA Dechapol PUAVARANUKROH

        THA  Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI 

  • 2 CHN ZHENG Si Wei

        CHN HUANG Ya Qiong

  • 3 CHN WANG Yi Lyu

        CHN HUANG Dong Ping

  • 4 JPN Yuta WATANABE

        JPN Arisa HIGASHINO

  • 5 INA Praveen JORDAN

        INA Melati Daeva OKTAVIANTI

  • 6 KOR SEO Seung Jae

        KOR CHAE YuJung

  • 7 HKG TANG Chun Man

        HKG TSE Ying Suet

  • 8 MAS CHAN Peng Soon

        MAS GOH Liu Ying

  • 9 ENG Marcus ELLIS

        ENG Lauren SMITH

  • 10 INA Hafiz FAIZAL

        INA Gloria Emanuelle WIDJAJA

THE VENUE

Play Video
Play Video