countdown

Days

BWF World Championships of Badminton

From November 29th to December 14th. 2021, in Huelva (Spain)

MAIN TOP PLAYERS

Ranking

Men’s Single

  • 1 JPN Kento MOMOTA
  • 2 DEN Viktor AXELSEN
  • 3 DEN Anders ANTOSEN
  • 4 TPE CHOU Tien Chen
  • 5 INA Anthony Sinisuka Ginting
  • 6 CHN CHEN Long
  • 7 INA Jonatan CHRISTIE
  • 8 MAS LEE Zii Jia
  • 9 HKG NG Ka Long Angus
  • 10 TPE  WANG Tzu Wei

Women’s single

  • 1 TPE TAI Tzu Ying
  • 2 CHN CHEN Yu Fei
  • 3 JPN Nozomi OKUHARA
  • 4 ESP Carolina MARIN
  • 5 JPN Akane YAMAGUCHI
  • 6 THA Ratchanok ITANON
  • 7 IND PUSARLA V. Sindhu
  • 8 KOR AN Se Young
  • 9 CHN HE Bing Jiao
  • 10 THA  Pornpawee CHOCHUWONG

Men’s Double

  • 1 INA  Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON

        INA    Kevin Sanjaya SUKAMULJO

  • 2 INA  Hendra SETIAWAN

        INA    Mohammad AHSAN

  • 3 TPE  LEE Yang

        TPE     WANG Chi-Lin

  • 4 JPN  Hiroyuki ENDO

        JPN    Yuta WATANABE

  • 5 JPN  Takeshi KAMURA

        JPN    Keigo SONODA

  • 6 CHN LI Jun Hui

        CHN   LIU Yu Chen

  • 7 INA Fajar ALFIAN

        INA Muhammad Rian ARDIANTO

  • 8 KOR CHOI SolGyu

        KOR Kevin Sanjaya SUKAMULJO

  • 9 MAS Aaron CHIA

        MAS SOH Wooi Yik

  • 10 IND Satwiksairaj RANKIREDDY
    IND Chirag SHETTY

Women’s double

  • 1 JPN Yuki FUKUSHIMA

    JPN Sayaka HIROTA
  • 2 JPN Wakana NAGAHARA

    JPN Mayu MATSUMOTO
  • 3 CHN CHEN Qing Chen

    CHN JIA Yi Fan
  • 4 KOR LEE So Hee

    KOR SHIN Seung Chan
  • 5 KOR KIM So Yeong

    KOR KONG Hee Yong
  • 6 INA  Greysia POLII

    INA  Apriyani RAHAYU
  • 7 CHN DU Yue

    CHN LI Yin Hui
  • 8 THA  Jongkolphan KITITHARAKUL

    THA  Rawinda PRAJONGJAI
  • 9 KOR  CHANG Ye Na

    KOR  Hye Rin
  • 10 JPN  Nami MATSUYAMA

    JPN  Chiharu SHIDA

Mixed doubles

  • 1 CHN ZHENG Si WeiN

    CHN HUANG Ya Qiong
  • 2 THA  Dechapol PUAVARANUKROH

    THA  Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI
  • 3 CHN WANG Yi Lyu

    CHN HUANG Dong Ping
  • 4 INA  Praveen JORDAN

    INA  Melati Daeva OKTAVIANTI
  • 5 JPN  Yuta WATANABE

    JPN  Arisa HIGASHINO
  • 6 KOR SEO Seung Jae

    KOR CHAE YuJung
  • 7 MAS CHAN Peng Soon

    MAS GOH Liu Ying
  • 8 ENG  Marcus ELLIS

    ENG  Lauren SMITH
  • 9 INA   Hafiz FAIZAL

    INA   Gloria Emanuelle WIDJAJA
  • 10 FRA   Thom GIZQUEL
    FRA   Delphine DELRUE

THE VENUE

Play Video
Play Video